Skip to main content
Email: office@ppycbsm.org
Phone Number
941-639-0733
Fax Number
941-639-0433
Platinum Point Yacht Club
3601 CAPE COLE BLVD
Punta Gorda, FL 33955
26°45.71' N 82° 03.34' W
  • Make Holiday wishes come true. Go to Adopt a Child 2020 in the Donations menu.
HomeRacing Results

Racing Results


 

PPYC

 

Monday 11/4/19
Class=PHRF - Monday ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=A Fleet

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Total

Race 1

Race 2

1

284

Bonnie Lass

Darrell /,Newing

176

Aleroin 28

3

2

1

2

112

Spirit

Horwitz,Segger

249

Harbor 20

3

1

2

3

182

Buckeye II

Gates,Art

211

Catalina 320

7

4

3

4

38

Magic Moments

Marker,Ron

222

Irwin 38

8

3

5

5

34

Pipe Dream

Sramek,Iras

245

Hunter 295

9

5

4

6

270

Nowherebound

Jones,Tom

293

Cape Dory 27

13

6

7 DNS

7

C-22

Intrepid

Wilkes,Steve

320

Catalina 22

16

8 DNC

8 DNC

 

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:SW

Division=A Fleet

Date: 11/04/19 StartTime: 14:35:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

284

Bonnie Lass

Darrell /,Newing

176

Aleroin 28

15:07:58

00:32:58

00:27:06

1

2

2

112

Spirit

Horwitz,Segger

249

Harbor 20

15:12:31

00:37:31

00:29:13

2

3

3

182

Buckeye II

Gates,Art

211

Catalina 320

15:14:46

00:39:46

00:32:44

3

4

5

34

Pipe Dream

Sramek,Iras

245

Hunter 295

15:20:46

00:45:46

00:37:36

4

5

4

38

Magic Moments

Marker,Ron

222

Irwin 38

15:20:37

00:45:37

00:38:13

5

DNS

6

270

Nowherebound

Jones,Tom

293

Cape Dory 27

7

DNC

C-22

Intrepid

Wilkes,Steve

320

Catalina 22

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.6 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:4 WindDirection:SE

Division=A Fleet

Date: 11/04/19 StartTime: 12:50:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

112

Spirit

Horwitz,Segger

249

Harbor 20

13:49:24

00:59:24

00:49:02

1

2

2

284

Bonnie Lass

Darrell /,Newing

176

Aleroin 28

13:50:51

01:00:51

00:53:31

2

3

3

38

Magic Moments

Marker,Ron

222

Irwin 38

13:53:54

01:03:54

00:54:39

3

4

4

182

Buckeye II

Gates,Art

211

Catalina 320

13:54:39

01:04:39

00:55:52

4

5

5

34

Pipe Dream

Sramek,Iras

245

Hunter 295

14:02:11

01:12:11

01:01:59

5

6

6

270

Nowherebound

Jones,Tom

293

Cape Dory 27

14:16:16

01:26:16

01:14:04

6

DNC

C-22

Intrepid

Wilkes,Steve

320

Catalina 22

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.5 knots

RaceOfficer: Tom Fleming

Web:

EMail:


Created on 11/10/19 13:44:37 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Monday Fall 2019-BobPlay.rcw